m (Reverted edit of Janus, changed back to last version by Devious Viper) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:European mythology]] | [[Category:European mythology]] | ||
==French faeries by region (departement=== | |||
01 Ain : Pierettes, Sauvageons, | |||
02 Aisne: Tartarine, Piot-Chan, | |||
03 Allier: Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados, Fols, Foulet, Melusonnette, | |||
04 Alpes-de-Haute-Provence: Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou, Sarvans, Servans, | |||
05 Hautes-Alpes: Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fades, Fados, Fantasti, Fayas, Fayettes, Fayes, Follatons, La Magou, Matagot, Patchi Patcha, Sarvans, Servans, | |||
06 Alpes-Maritimes: Chauche-Vieille, Crieur de Greolière, Drac, Fades, Fados, Fantasti, La Magou, Matagot, Sarvans, Servans, | |||
07 Ardèche: Gripé, | |||
08 Ardennes: Annequins, Bauieux, Culards, Hannequets, Houzier, Nains, Nutons, Oyeu, Pie-Pie-Van-Van, Poule-Lutin, Satis, | |||
09 Ariège: Dauna Blanca, Drac, Dragas, Hadath, Incantadas, Romula, Mineurs, | |||
10 Aube: Arlequins, Fouilletout, Merluisane, Culards, | |||
11 Aude: Augustines, Barragonas, Demoaiselas, Drac, Draquets, Encatados, Incantadas, Gripet, Gripetons, Mitounes, Nore, Sinagries, | |||
12 Aveyron: Cacha-Vielhas, Drac, Fadarelles, Gripé, | |||
13 Bouches-du-Rhône: âne-lutin, Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou, | |||
14 Calvados: Fiffolets, Huards, Lubins, Lupins, | |||
15 Cantal: Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados, | |||
16 Charente: Fadets, Farfadets, | |||
17 Charente-Maritime: Fadets, Farfadets, Fois, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Sirènes, | |||
18 Cher: | |||
19 Corrèze: Forestiers, | |||
20 Corse: Fullettu, | |||
21 Côte-d’Or: Beuffenie, Dame des Chaumes, Flou, Greg, Jeannette, La Louise, Pacolet, | |||
22 Côtes-d’Armor: Aézraouant, Araignée-lutin, Bonnes-Dames, Boudic, Cornanidonets, Crieur de nuit, Diauwlo Bihan Dû, Droug-Speret, Dud-Vor, Failleux, Faudeur, Faudoux, Fausserole, Fées-des-Houles, Fions, Foliked, Fouloux, Gorrikets, Grignon, Groac’h, Houpoux, Korrandons, Korrigans, Kouricans, Lavous de Nuit, Margot-la-Fée, Mourioche, Nicole, Scrigerez Nooz (Crieuse de nuit), Siffleur de nuit, Sirènes, Tud-Gommon, Veau Blanc, | |||
23 Creuse: Fades, Fados, Martes, | |||
24 Dordogne: Drac, | |||
25 Doubs: Dames Vertes, Cheval sans tête, Coq-lutin, Foultot, Freguille-Poussot, Ioutons, Tante Arie, Vogeotte, Pleurant des Bois, | |||
26 Drôme: Follatons, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Sarramauca, | |||
27 Eure: Foitteur, Lubins, Lupins, | |||
28 Eure-et-Loir: Figots, Fouleurs, | |||
29 Finistère: Aézraouant, Araignée-lutin, Begou-Noz, Bom Noz, Bouc-lutin, Boudic, Bouffon Noz, Buguel Noz, Casseur de pierres, Corriks, Danserien Noz (danseurs de nuit), Droug-Speret, Groac’h, Hoppers, Jan An Od (Jean du rivage), Korrigans, Kouricans, Marie Morgan, Mary Morgane, Morganès, Morganed, Nains, Poule-Lutin, Scrigerez Nooz (Crieuse de nuit), Teuss, Teuz-Ar-Pouliet, Treo Fall, | |||
30 Gard: Incantadas, Gripé, | |||
31 Haute-Garonne : Blanquettes, Dats, Erulet, Hades, Hadas, Hados, | |||
32 Gers: Drac, Hades, Hadas, Hados, Hommes cornus, Matagot, Petits Hommes, | |||
33 Gironde: Dame Douce, Drac, Fadets, | |||
34 Hérault: Demoaiselas, Incantadas, Gripé, | |||
35 Ille-et-Vilaine: Eclairous, Fions, Grignon, Houpoux, Jetins, Korrigans, Lavous de Nuit, Maître-Jean, Martine, Nicole, Payel, Petit Jean, Petits Mineurs, Pilous, Veau Blanc, | |||
36 Indre: Dame de la Font-Chancela, Demoiselles, Fades, Fados, Flambette, Martes, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, | |||
37 Indre-et-Loire: | |||
38 Isère: Efâyes, Farfollets, Follatons, Fouleu, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, | |||
39 Jura: Dame Rouge, Dames Vertes, Cheval sans tête, Flestre, Luton, Naines, Petit homme rouge, Tante Arie, Vieille, | |||
40 Landes: Fadets, Matagot, Petits Hommes, Tac, | |||
41 Loir-et-Cher: Fouleurs, Sotray, | |||
42 Loire: Fayettes, Cadet, Chausse-Vieille, Dray, Mami, Lièvre-lutin, Misti Courtin, | |||
43 Haute-Loire: Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados, Mami, Lièvre-lutin, | |||
44 Loire-Atlantique: Fions, Grignon, Houpoux, Korrigans, Lavous de Nuit, Veau Blanc, | |||
45 Loiret: Fouleurs, Houpille, Sotray, | |||
46 Lot: Fades, Fados, Fatsilieres, | |||
47 Lot-et-Garonne: Drac, | |||
48 Lozère: Incantadas, Gripé, | |||
49 Maine-et-Loire: Pennette, | |||
50 Manche: Bête Avette, Demoiselles, Drole, Gabriet, Gobelins, Goublin, Milloraines, Lubins, Lupins, | |||
51 Marne: | |||
52 Haute-Marne: Felteus, Gouillots, | |||
53 Mayenne: Margot, | |||
54 Meurthe-et-Moselle: Petits Hommes Cornus, | |||
55 Meuse: Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Rouchoume, Soltrait, | |||
56 Morbihan: Aézraouant, Araignée-lutin, Begul An Od, Boligueandets, Boudic, Buette, Colle Pohr en Dro, Courils, Crions, Démon du Midi, Dornegans, Droug-Speret, Fions, Gabino, Garçon de Pen er Lo, Grignon, Koret, Korred, Kerions, Korils, Kourils, Kornikaned, Korrigans, Kouricans, Lavandières de la Nuit, Lavous de Nuit, Houpoux, Marie Morgan, Mary Morgane, Nozeganed, Poule-Lutin, Poulpicans, Scrigerez Nooz (Crieuse de nuit), Teuz, Veau Blanc, | |||
57 Moselle: Petits Hommes Cornus, | |||
58 Nièvre: Flou, Pacolet, Vieux Garçon, | |||
59 Nord: Femmes de Mousse, Marluzennes, | |||
60 Oise: Fioles, Gobelins, Herminette, Houpeurs, Houpeux, Roulier | |||
61 Orne: Andaine, Fé, Goblins, Grande Bique, Lubins, Lupins, Oie-Lutin, | |||
62 Pas-de-Calais: Criards, Eche Goblin, Fourolles, Goblins, Herminette, Marie Grauette (Meergraue), Neckre, | |||
63 Puy-de-Dôme : Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados, Mami, Lièvre-lutin, Tsoutu, | |||
64 Pyrénées-Atlantiques: Amigna, Cheval sans tête, Encantadas, Hades, Hadas, Hados, Pesadilla, Truffandec, | |||
Pays Basque: Dame d’Aketegi, Dame d’Amboto, Anboto, Gaizkin, Galtxagorri, Lamignac, Laminak, Ieltxu, Inguma, Irelu, Iretxo, Outasuna Maïthagarria, Mamarro, Osencame, | |||
65 Hautes-Pyrénées: Belle de Balandraou, Blanquettes, Camuchech, Daunas d’Aygua (Dames d’eau), Fée des Vertiges, Hades, Hadas, Hados, Houlet, Sedetes, Matagot, Osencame, Petits Hommes, | |||
66 Pyrénées-Orientales: Esgarrapadones, Incantadas, Osencame, Sarro-Maouco, | |||
67 Bas-Rhin: Mineurs, Nains, Petit homme rouge, | |||
68 Haut-Rhin: Elfs, Mineurs, Nains, | |||
69 Rhône: Ardis, Fayettes, Cadet, | |||
70 Haute-Saône: Belles-Filles, Tante Arie, Dames Vertes, Cheval sans tête, Coq-lutin, Feuillabô, Foultots, Grappin, Iouton, Luton, Siffleur de Cithers, Vouivre, Trottes-Vieilles | |||
71 Saône-et-Loire: Ardis, Fée des Trente Vents, Flou, Follettes, Pacolet, | |||
72 Sarthe: | |||
73 Savoie: Bretoune, Fayes, Feyotes, Foulat, La Naroua, | |||
74 Haute-Savoie: Fèyes, Charvans, Chaufatons, Parcheve, | |||
75 Paris: Gobelins, | |||
76 Seine-Maritime: Lubins, Lupins, | |||
77 Seine-et-Marne: | |||
78 Yvelines: Fouleurs, | |||
79 Deux-Sèvres: Fadets, Farfadets, | |||
80 Somme: âne-lutin, Fioles, Gobelins, Herminette, Houpeurs, Houpeux, Roulier, Soeurettes, | |||
81 Tarn: Drac, fados, Fée Salimonde | |||
82 Tarn-et-Garonne: Drac, | |||
83 Var: Appelants, Damettes, Esterelle, Sirènes, Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou, | |||
84 Vaucluse: Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou, | |||
85 Vendée: Braillards, Fradets, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Sirènes, | |||
86 Vienne: Demoiselles, Fadets, Farfadets, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, | |||
87 Haute-Vienne: Fanettes, Forestiers, Martes, | |||
88 Vosges: Cula, Dame Agaisse, Dames Vertes, Herqueuche, Sotré,Vieille, | |||
89 Yonne: Flou, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Pacolet, | |||
90 Territoire de Belfort: Dames Vertes, Foultot, Grappin, Iouton, Milandre, Mil, Pâles-de-la-Nuit, Voivre | |||
91 Essonne: Fouleurs, | |||
92 Hauts-de-Seine: Nain Rouge, | |||
93 Seine-Saint-Denis: Nain Rouge, | |||
94 Val-de-Marne: Nain Rouge, | |||
95 Val-d’Oise: Fays, |
Revision as of 09:45, 22 May 2011
French faeries by region (departement=
01 Ain : Pierettes, Sauvageons,
02 Aisne: Tartarine, Piot-Chan,
03 Allier: Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados, Fols, Foulet, Melusonnette,
04 Alpes-de-Haute-Provence: Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou, Sarvans, Servans,
05 Hautes-Alpes: Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fades, Fados, Fantasti, Fayas, Fayettes, Fayes, Follatons, La Magou, Matagot, Patchi Patcha, Sarvans, Servans,
06 Alpes-Maritimes: Chauche-Vieille, Crieur de Greolière, Drac, Fades, Fados, Fantasti, La Magou, Matagot, Sarvans, Servans,
07 Ardèche: Gripé,
08 Ardennes: Annequins, Bauieux, Culards, Hannequets, Houzier, Nains, Nutons, Oyeu, Pie-Pie-Van-Van, Poule-Lutin, Satis,
09 Ariège: Dauna Blanca, Drac, Dragas, Hadath, Incantadas, Romula, Mineurs,
10 Aube: Arlequins, Fouilletout, Merluisane, Culards,
11 Aude: Augustines, Barragonas, Demoaiselas, Drac, Draquets, Encatados, Incantadas, Gripet, Gripetons, Mitounes, Nore, Sinagries,
12 Aveyron: Cacha-Vielhas, Drac, Fadarelles, Gripé,
13 Bouches-du-Rhône: âne-lutin, Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou,
14 Calvados: Fiffolets, Huards, Lubins, Lupins,
15 Cantal: Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados,
16 Charente: Fadets, Farfadets,
17 Charente-Maritime: Fadets, Farfadets, Fois, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Sirènes,
18 Cher:
19 Corrèze: Forestiers,
20 Corse: Fullettu,
21 Côte-d’Or: Beuffenie, Dame des Chaumes, Flou, Greg, Jeannette, La Louise, Pacolet,
22 Côtes-d’Armor: Aézraouant, Araignée-lutin, Bonnes-Dames, Boudic, Cornanidonets, Crieur de nuit, Diauwlo Bihan Dû, Droug-Speret, Dud-Vor, Failleux, Faudeur, Faudoux, Fausserole, Fées-des-Houles, Fions, Foliked, Fouloux, Gorrikets, Grignon, Groac’h, Houpoux, Korrandons, Korrigans, Kouricans, Lavous de Nuit, Margot-la-Fée, Mourioche, Nicole, Scrigerez Nooz (Crieuse de nuit), Siffleur de nuit, Sirènes, Tud-Gommon, Veau Blanc,
23 Creuse: Fades, Fados, Martes,
24 Dordogne: Drac,
25 Doubs: Dames Vertes, Cheval sans tête, Coq-lutin, Foultot, Freguille-Poussot, Ioutons, Tante Arie, Vogeotte, Pleurant des Bois,
26 Drôme: Follatons, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Sarramauca,
27 Eure: Foitteur, Lubins, Lupins,
28 Eure-et-Loir: Figots, Fouleurs,
29 Finistère: Aézraouant, Araignée-lutin, Begou-Noz, Bom Noz, Bouc-lutin, Boudic, Bouffon Noz, Buguel Noz, Casseur de pierres, Corriks, Danserien Noz (danseurs de nuit), Droug-Speret, Groac’h, Hoppers, Jan An Od (Jean du rivage), Korrigans, Kouricans, Marie Morgan, Mary Morgane, Morganès, Morganed, Nains, Poule-Lutin, Scrigerez Nooz (Crieuse de nuit), Teuss, Teuz-Ar-Pouliet, Treo Fall,
30 Gard: Incantadas, Gripé,
31 Haute-Garonne : Blanquettes, Dats, Erulet, Hades, Hadas, Hados,
32 Gers: Drac, Hades, Hadas, Hados, Hommes cornus, Matagot, Petits Hommes,
33 Gironde: Dame Douce, Drac, Fadets,
34 Hérault: Demoaiselas, Incantadas, Gripé,
35 Ille-et-Vilaine: Eclairous, Fions, Grignon, Houpoux, Jetins, Korrigans, Lavous de Nuit, Maître-Jean, Martine, Nicole, Payel, Petit Jean, Petits Mineurs, Pilous, Veau Blanc,
36 Indre: Dame de la Font-Chancela, Demoiselles, Fades, Fados, Flambette, Martes, Mélusine, Mère Lusine,
37 Indre-et-Loire:
38 Isère: Efâyes, Farfollets, Follatons, Fouleu, Mélusine, Mère Lusine,
39 Jura: Dame Rouge, Dames Vertes, Cheval sans tête, Flestre, Luton, Naines, Petit homme rouge, Tante Arie, Vieille,
40 Landes: Fadets, Matagot, Petits Hommes, Tac,
41 Loir-et-Cher: Fouleurs, Sotray,
42 Loire: Fayettes, Cadet, Chausse-Vieille, Dray, Mami, Lièvre-lutin, Misti Courtin,
43 Haute-Loire: Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados, Mami, Lièvre-lutin,
44 Loire-Atlantique: Fions, Grignon, Houpoux, Korrigans, Lavous de Nuit, Veau Blanc,
45 Loiret: Fouleurs, Houpille, Sotray,
46 Lot: Fades, Fados, Fatsilieres,
47 Lot-et-Garonne: Drac,
48 Lozère: Incantadas, Gripé,
49 Maine-et-Loire: Pennette,
50 Manche: Bête Avette, Demoiselles, Drole, Gabriet, Gobelins, Goublin, Milloraines, Lubins, Lupins,
51 Marne:
52 Haute-Marne: Felteus, Gouillots,
53 Mayenne: Margot,
54 Meurthe-et-Moselle: Petits Hommes Cornus,
55 Meuse: Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Rouchoume, Soltrait,
56 Morbihan: Aézraouant, Araignée-lutin, Begul An Od, Boligueandets, Boudic, Buette, Colle Pohr en Dro, Courils, Crions, Démon du Midi, Dornegans, Droug-Speret, Fions, Gabino, Garçon de Pen er Lo, Grignon, Koret, Korred, Kerions, Korils, Kourils, Kornikaned, Korrigans, Kouricans, Lavandières de la Nuit, Lavous de Nuit, Houpoux, Marie Morgan, Mary Morgane, Nozeganed, Poule-Lutin, Poulpicans, Scrigerez Nooz (Crieuse de nuit), Teuz, Veau Blanc,
57 Moselle: Petits Hommes Cornus,
58 Nièvre: Flou, Pacolet, Vieux Garçon,
59 Nord: Femmes de Mousse, Marluzennes,
60 Oise: Fioles, Gobelins, Herminette, Houpeurs, Houpeux, Roulier
61 Orne: Andaine, Fé, Goblins, Grande Bique, Lubins, Lupins, Oie-Lutin,
62 Pas-de-Calais: Criards, Eche Goblin, Fourolles, Goblins, Herminette, Marie Grauette (Meergraue), Neckre,
63 Puy-de-Dôme : Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados, Mami, Lièvre-lutin, Tsoutu,
64 Pyrénées-Atlantiques: Amigna, Cheval sans tête, Encantadas, Hades, Hadas, Hados, Pesadilla, Truffandec,
Pays Basque: Dame d’Aketegi, Dame d’Amboto, Anboto, Gaizkin, Galtxagorri, Lamignac, Laminak, Ieltxu, Inguma, Irelu, Iretxo, Outasuna Maïthagarria, Mamarro, Osencame,
65 Hautes-Pyrénées: Belle de Balandraou, Blanquettes, Camuchech, Daunas d’Aygua (Dames d’eau), Fée des Vertiges, Hades, Hadas, Hados, Houlet, Sedetes, Matagot, Osencame, Petits Hommes,
66 Pyrénées-Orientales: Esgarrapadones, Incantadas, Osencame, Sarro-Maouco,
67 Bas-Rhin: Mineurs, Nains, Petit homme rouge,
68 Haut-Rhin: Elfs, Mineurs, Nains,
69 Rhône: Ardis, Fayettes, Cadet,
70 Haute-Saône: Belles-Filles, Tante Arie, Dames Vertes, Cheval sans tête, Coq-lutin, Feuillabô, Foultots, Grappin, Iouton, Luton, Siffleur de Cithers, Vouivre, Trottes-Vieilles
71 Saône-et-Loire: Ardis, Fée des Trente Vents, Flou, Follettes, Pacolet,
72 Sarthe:
73 Savoie: Bretoune, Fayes, Feyotes, Foulat, La Naroua,
74 Haute-Savoie: Fèyes, Charvans, Chaufatons, Parcheve,
75 Paris: Gobelins,
76 Seine-Maritime: Lubins, Lupins,
77 Seine-et-Marne:
78 Yvelines: Fouleurs,
79 Deux-Sèvres: Fadets, Farfadets,
80 Somme: âne-lutin, Fioles, Gobelins, Herminette, Houpeurs, Houpeux, Roulier, Soeurettes,
81 Tarn: Drac, fados, Fée Salimonde
82 Tarn-et-Garonne: Drac,
83 Var: Appelants, Damettes, Esterelle, Sirènes, Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou,
84 Vaucluse: Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou,
85 Vendée: Braillards, Fradets, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Sirènes,
86 Vienne: Demoiselles, Fadets, Farfadets, Mélusine, Mère Lusine,
87 Haute-Vienne: Fanettes, Forestiers, Martes,
88 Vosges: Cula, Dame Agaisse, Dames Vertes, Herqueuche, Sotré,Vieille,
89 Yonne: Flou, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Pacolet,
90 Territoire de Belfort: Dames Vertes, Foultot, Grappin, Iouton, Milandre, Mil, Pâles-de-la-Nuit, Voivre
91 Essonne: Fouleurs,
92 Hauts-de-Seine: Nain Rouge,
93 Seine-Saint-Denis: Nain Rouge,
94 Val-de-Marne: Nain Rouge,
95 Val-d’Oise: Fays,
Pages in category "French mythology"
The following 31 pages are in this category, out of 31 total.