French faeries by region (departement)
01 Ain: Pierettes, Sauvageons,
02 Aisne: Tartarine, Piot-Chan,
03 Allier: Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados, Fols, Foulet, Melusonnette,
04 Alpes-de-Haute-Provence: Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou, Sarvans, Servans,
05 Hautes-Alpes: Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fades, Fados, Fantasti, Fayas, Fayettes, Fayes, Follatons, La Magou, Matagot, Patchi Patcha, Sarvans, Servans,
06 Alpes-Maritimes: Chauche-Vieille, Crieur de Greolière, Drac, Fades, Fados, Fantasti, La Magou, Matagot, Sarvans, Servans,
07 Ardèche: Gripé,
08 Ardennes: Annequins, Bauieux, Culards, Hannequets, Houzier, Nains, Nutons, Oyeu, Pie-Pie-Van-Van, Poule-Lutin, Satis,
09 Ariège: Dauna Blanca, Drac, Dragas, Hadath, Incantadas, Romula, Mineurs,
10 Aube: Arlequins, Fouilletout, Merluisane, Culards,
11 Aude: Augustines, Barragonas, Demoaiselas, Drac, Draquets, Encatados, Incantadas, Gripet, Gripetons, Mitounes, Nore, Sinagries,
12 Aveyron: Cacha-Vielhas, Drac, Fadarelles, Gripé,
13 Bouches-du-Rhône: âne-lutin, Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou,
14 Calvados: Fiffolets, Huards, Lubins, Lupins,
15 Cantal: Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados,
16 Charente: Fadets, Farfadets,
17 Charente-Maritime: Fadets, Farfadets, Fois, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Sirènes,
18 Cher:
19 Corrèze: Forestiers,
20 Corse: Fullettu,
21 Côte-d’Or: Beuffenie, Dame des Chaumes, Flou, Greg, Jeannette, La Louise, Pacolet,
22 Côtes-d’Armor: Aézraouant, Araignée-lutin, Bonnes-Dames, Boudic, Cornanidonets, Crieur de nuit, Diauwlo Bihan Dû, Droug-Speret, Dud-Vor, Failleux, Faudeur, Faudoux, Fausserole, Fées-des-Houles, Fions, Foliked, Fouloux, Gorrikets, Grignon, Groac’h, Houpoux, Korrandons, Korrigans, Kouricans, Lavous de Nuit, Margot-la-Fée, Mourioche, Nicole, Scrigerez Nooz (Crieuse de nuit), Siffleur de nuit, Sirènes, Tud-Gommon, Veau Blanc,
23 Creuse: Fades, Fados, Martes,
24 Dordogne: Drac,
25 Doubs: Dames Vertes, Cheval sans tête, Coq-lutin, Foultot, Freguille-Poussot, Ioutons, Tante Arie, Vogeotte, Pleurant des Bois,
26 Drôme: Follatons, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Sarramauca,
27 Eure: Foitteur, Lubins, Lupins,
28 Eure-et-Loir: Figots, Fouleurs,
29 Finistère: Aézraouant, Araignée-lutin, Begou-Noz, Bom Noz, Bouc-lutin, Boudic, Bouffon Noz, Buguel Noz, Casseur de pierres, Corriks, Danserien Noz (danseurs de nuit), Droug-Speret, Groac’h, Hoppers, Jan An Od (Jean du rivage), Korrigans, Kouricans, Marie Morgan, Mary Morgane, Morganès, Morganed, Nains, Poule-Lutin, Scrigerez Nooz (Crieuse de nuit), Teuss, Teuz-Ar-Pouliet, Treo Fall,
30 Gard: Incantadas, Gripé, 31 Haute-Garonne : Blanquettes, Dats, Erulet, Hades, Hadas, Hados,
32 Gers: Drac, Hades, Hadas, Hados, Hommes cornus, Matagot, Petits Hommes,
33 Gironde: Dame Douce, Drac, Fadets,
34 Hérault: Demoaiselas, Incantadas, Gripé,
35 Ille-et-Vilaine: Eclairous, Fions, Grignon, Houpoux, Jetins, Korrigans, Lavous de Nuit, Maître-Jean, Martine, Nicole, Payel, Petit Jean, Petits Mineurs, Pilous, Veau Blanc,
36 Indre: Dame de la Font-Chancela, Demoiselles, Fades, Fados, Flambette, Martes, Mélusine, Mère Lusine,
37 Indre-et-Loire:
38 Isère: Efâyes, Farfollets, Follatons, Fouleu, Mélusine, Mère Lusine,
39 Jura: Dame Rouge, Dames Vertes, Cheval sans tête, Flestre, Luton, Naines, Petit homme rouge, Tante Arie, Vieille,
40 Landes: Fadets, Matagot, Petits Hommes, Tac,
41 Loir-et-Cher: Fouleurs, Sotray,
42 Loire: Fayettes, Cadet, Chausse-Vieille, Dray, Mami, Lièvre-lutin, Misti Courtin,
43 Haute-Loire: Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados, Mami, Lièvre-lutin,
44 Loire-Atlantique: Fions, Grignon, Houpoux, Korrigans, Lavous de Nuit, Veau Blanc,
45 Loiret: Fouleurs, Houpille, Sotray,
46 Lot: Fades, Fados, Fatsilieres,
47 Lot-et-Garonne: Drac,
48 Lozère: Incantadas, Gripé,
49 Maine-et-Loire: Pennette,
50 Manche: Bête Avette, Demoiselles, Drole, Gabriet, Gobelins, Goublin, Milloraines, Lubins, Lupins,
51 Marne:
52 Haute-Marne: Felteus, Gouillots,
53 Mayenne: Margot,
54 Meurthe-et-Moselle: Petits Hommes Cornus,
55 Meuse: Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Rouchoume, Soltrait,
56 Morbihan: Aézraouant, Araignée-lutin, Begul An Od, Boligueandets, Boudic, Buette, Colle Pohr en Dro, Courils, Crions, Démon du Midi, Dornegans, Droug-Speret, Fions, Gabino, Garçon de Pen er Lo, Grignon, Koret, Korred, Kerions, Korils, Kourils, Kornikaned, Korrigans, Kouricans, Lavandières de la Nuit, Lavous de Nuit, Houpoux, Marie Morgan, Mary Morgane, Nozeganed, Poule-Lutin, Poulpicans, Scrigerez Nooz (Crieuse de nuit), Teuz, Veau Blanc,
57 Moselle: Petits Hommes Cornus,
58 Nièvre: Flou, Pacolet, Vieux Garçon,
59 Nord: Femmes de Mousse, Marluzennes,
60 Oise: Fioles, Gobelins, Herminette, Houpeurs, Houpeux, Roulier
61 Orne: Andaine, Fé, Goblins, Grande Bique, Lubins, Lupins, Oie-Lutin,
62 Pas-de-Calais: Criards, Eche Goblin, Fourolles, Goblins, Herminette, Marie Grauette (Meergraue), Neckre,
63 Puy-de-Dôme : Drac, Etouffe-Vieille, Fades, Fados, Mami, Lièvre-lutin, Tsoutu,
64 Pyrénées-Atlantiques: Amigna, Cheval sans tête, Encantadas, Hades, Hadas, Hados, Pesadilla, Truffandec,
Pays Basque: Dame d’Aketegi, Dame d’Amboto, Anboto, Gaizkin, Galtxagorri, Lamignac, Laminak, Ieltxu, Inguma, Irelu, Iretxo, Outasuna Maïthagarria, Mamarro, Osencame,
65 Hautes-Pyrénées: Belle de Balandraou, Blanquettes, Camuchech, Daunas d’Aygua (Dames d’eau), Fée des Vertiges, Hades, Hadas, Hados, Houlet, Sedetes, Matagot, Osencame, Petits Hommes,
66 Pyrénées-Orientales: Esgarrapadones, Incantadas, Osencame, Sarro-Maouco,
67 Bas-Rhin: Mineurs, Nains, Petit homme rouge,
68 Haut-Rhin: Elfs, Mineurs, Nains,
69 Rhône: Ardis, Fayettes, Cadet,
70 Haute-Saône: Belles-Filles, Tante Arie, Dames Vertes, Cheval sans tête, Coq-lutin, Feuillabô, Foultots, Grappin, Iouton, Luton, Siffleur de Cithers, Vouivre, Trottes-Vieilles
71 Saône-et-Loire: Ardis, Fée des Trente Vents, Flou, Follettes, Pacolet,
72 Sarthe:
73 Savoie: Bretoune, Fayes, Feyotes, Foulat, La Naroua,
74 Haute-Savoie: Fèyes, Charvans, Chaufatons, Parcheve,
75 Paris: Gobelins,
76 Seine-Maritime: Lubins, Lupins,
77 Seine-et-Marne:
78 Yvelines: Fouleurs,
79 Deux-Sèvres: Fadets, Farfadets,
80 Somme: âne-lutin, Fioles, Gobelins, Herminette, Houpeurs, Houpeux, Roulier, Soeurettes,
81 Tarn: Drac, fados, Fée Salimonde
82 Tarn-et-Garonne: Drac,
83 Var: Appelants, Damettes, Esterelle, Sirènes, Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou,
84 Vaucluse: Chauche-Vieille, Drac, Fantasti, La Magou,
85 Vendée: Braillards, Fradets, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Sirènes,
86 Vienne: Demoiselles, Fadets, Farfadets, Mélusine, Mère Lusine,
87 Haute-Vienne: Fanettes, Forestiers, Martes,
88 Vosges: Cula, Dame Agaisse, Dames Vertes, Herqueuche, Sotré,Vieille,
89 Yonne: Flou, Mélusine, Mère Lusine, Pacolet,
90 Territoire de Belfort: Dames Vertes, Foultot, Grappin, Iouton, Milandre, Mil, Pâles-de-la-Nuit, Voivre
91 Essonne: Fouleurs,
92 Hauts-de-Seine: Nain Rouge,
93 Seine-Saint-Denis: Nain Rouge,
94 Val-de-Marne: Nain Rouge,
95 Val-d’Oise: Fays,
Pages in category "French mythology"
The following 31 pages are in this category, out of 31 total.